Welded Wire Reinforcement

Product Description

welded wire reinforcement

 

Qijie produces a broad range of standard welded wire reinforcement products ("SWWR") in both rolls and sheets. When properly placed in concrete slabs on grade, SWWR helps reinforce the concrete after cracking and is a critical element in its performance. The wide variety of wire sizes (W1.4 to W/D4) and spacings that are available make it possible to furnish accurate cross-sectional areas of steel required to reinforce residential and light commercial slabs.

 

We stock SWWR in several standard widths and lengths, which allows us to ship your orders upon receipt. Requests for epoxy-coated and hot-dipped galvanized SWWR are easily accommodated.

 

Our SWWR products conform to ASTM A1064 (replaces A185 for smooth welded wire and A497 for deformed welded wire).

 

Welded wire mesh, or welded wire fabric, or "weldmesh" is an electric fusion welded prefabricated joined grid consisting of a series of parallel longitudinal wires with accurate spacing welded to cross wires at the required spacing.
Welded wire mesh is used in the construction industry with a wide range of applications in different types of building projects, as well as in foundations and reinforcement for light and heavy traffic roadways.
The primary use of Welded wire mesh is to reinforce concrete. Due to drying shrinkage, temperature changes, and weak soil, concrete tends to crack. Welded wire mesh along with aggregate helps to maintain the concrete slab in one unit. Welded wire mesh meets ASTM A-1064 specifications

CONSTRUCTION MESH 

 

OFFER

· Sheets and rolls

· Natural or galvanized wire

· Standard wire gauge (10, 9, 8, 6, 4, 2, 0)

· Variable spacing

· Manufactured according to the ASTM A1064 standard

· Custom sheets and rolls upon request


SHEETSROLLS
WIRE SIZESPACING4' X 7'4' X 8'5' X 10'8' X 12'8' X 14'8' X 20'5' X 100'5' X 200'6' X 100'6' X 200'
10/106" X 6"XXX


XXXX
9/96" X 6"
X
X
X

XX
8/86" X 6"




X



6/66" X 6"
X
X
X

XX
6/64" X 4"


X
X



4/46" X 6"


X
X



4/44" X 4"


X
X



2/26" X 6"


X
X



0/06" X 6"


X
X



D8/D88" X 8"



X




W5.8/W5.812" X 12"




X



W6.8/W6.14" X 6"



X





MINE MESH

OFFER

· Sheets with a flush finish to avoid cuts

· Natural or galvanized wire

· Standard wire gauge (9, 6, 4, 0)

· Variable spacing

· Manufactured according to the ASTM A1064 standard

· Custom sheets upon request

APPLICATIONS

· Mine protective device attached to the vaults of tunnels. It ensures the safety of the miners while drilling and it retains the walls against falling rocks.

 

 

STRUCTURAL WELDED WIRE REINFORCEMENT

OFFER

· Custom sheets for concrete reinforcement

· Up to 10' widths and 20' lengths

· From 10ga to W/D13

· Natural or galvanized wire

· Variable spacing

· Bending of the sheets upon request

· Manufactured according to the ASTM A1064 standard


Application

APPLICATIONS

· Concrete floors

· Septic tanks

· Manure pits

· Civil applications (e.g. : bridge)

· Precast concrete

· Driveways


· Balconies


Standard Specification

WIRE SIZENOMINAL DIAMETERNOMINAL AREANOMINAL MASSCENTER TO CENTER SPACING (Area in in.2 / lin. ft.)
W/Din.in. 2lb / ft2"3"4"6"8"10"12"
W/D0.50.080.0050.0170.030.020.0150.010.0080.0060.005
W/D1.20.1240.0120.0410.0720.0480.0360.0240.0180.0140.012
W/D1.4 (10ga)0,134 (0,135)0.0140.0490.0840.0560.0420.0280.0210.0170.014
W/D1.7 (9ga)0,147 (0,148)0.0170.0590.1020.0680.0510.0340.0260.020.017
W/D2.1 (8ga)0,164 (0,162)0.0210.070.1260.0840.0630.0420.0320.0250.021
W/D2.5 (7ga)0.1780.0250.0840.150.10.0750.050.0380.030.025
W/D2.9 (6ga)0.1920.0290.0980.1740.1160.0870.0580.0440.0350.029
W/D30.1950.030.1020.180.120.090.060.0450.0360.03
W/D3.50.2110.0350.1190.210.140.1050.070.0530.0420.035
W/D4 (4ga)0.2260.040.1360.240.160.120.080.060.0480.04
W/D4.50.2390.0450.1530.270.180.1350.090.0680.0540.045
W/D50.2520.050.170.30.20.150.10.0750.060.05
W/D5.50.2650.0550.1870.330.220.1650.110.0830.0660.055
W/D60.2760.060.2040.360.240.180.120.090.0720.06
W/D6.50.2880.0650.2210.390.260.1950.130.0980.0780.065
W/D70.2990.070.2380.420.280.210.140.1050.0840.07
W/D7.50.3090.0750.2550.450.30.2250.150.1130.090.075
W/D80.3190.080.2720.480.320.240.160.120.0960.08
W/D8.50.3290.0850.2890.510.340.2550.170.1280.1020.085
W/D90.3390.090.3060.540.360.270.180.1350.1080.09
W/D9.50.3480.0950.3230.570.380.2850.190.1430.1140.095
W/D100.3570.10.340.60.40.30.20.150.120.1
W/D10.50.3660.1050.3570.630.420.3150.210.1580.1260.105
W/D110.3740.110.3740.660.440.330.220.1650.1320.11
W/D120.3910.120.4080.720.480.360.240.180.1440.12
W/D130.4070.130.4420.780.520.390.260.1950.1560.13

 

WIRE SIZENOMINAL DIAMETERNOMINAL AREANOMINAL MASSCENTER TO CENTER SPACING (Area in mm2/lin. ft.)
MW/MDmmmm 2kg / m51mm76mm102mm152mm203mm254mm305mm
MW/MD3,22.033.230.02564423221161311
MW/MD7,73.147.740.0611521027651383025
MW/MD9 (10ga)3.399.030.0711781198959443630
MW/MD11 (9ga)3.7410.970.08621614410872544336
MW/MD13,6 (8ga)4.1513.550.10626717813389675344
MW/MD16,1 (7ga)4.5316.130.127318212159106796453
MW/MD18,7 (6ga)4.8818.710.147368246184123927461
MW/MD19,44.9619.360.152381254191127957664
MW/MD22,65.3622.580.1774452962221481118974
MW/MD25,8 (4ga)5.7325.810.20350833925416912710285
MW/MD296.0829.030.22857238128619114311495
MW/MD32,36.4132.260.25635423318212159127106
MW/MD35,56.7235.490.279699466349233175140116
MW/MD38,77.0238.710.304762508381254191152127
MW/MD427.3141.940.329826550413275206165138
MW/MD45,27.5845.160.354889593445296222178148
MW/MD48,47.8548.390.38953635476318238191159
MW/MD51,68.1151.620.4051016677508339254203169
MW/MD54,88.3654.840.431080720540360270216180
MW/MD58,18.658.070.4561143762572381286229191
MW/MD61,38.8361.290.4811207804603402302241201
MW/MD64,59.0664.520.5061270847635423318254212
MW/MD67,89.2967.750.5321334889667445333267222
MW/MD719.5170.970.5571397931699466349279233
MW/MD77,49.9377.420.60815241016762508381305254
MW/MD83,910.3383.880.65816511101826550413330275



86 133 1515 2425 victormeng55555@outlook.com sales@metalmeshfencing.com 870110354